logo
DAV Public School, Jasola Vihar
Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

Latest News  
  • 'Student Diary 2014' available in the DAV CMC website
  • 'Student Diary 2014' available in the DAV CMC website
  • 'Student Diary 2014' available in the DAV CMC website
  • 'Mahatma Hansraj Day' schedule postponed.
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR
About Our School

D.A.V. Public School, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi is an institution that truly symbolizes the moving and Read More

Principal's Message

Today’s children are future of tomorrow. No two children are identical, even two faces Read More

Happy Birthday

01/09/2008
Name : MD. FAIZ CHAUDHARY
Father Name : FAYYAZ ALI
Mother Name : ABIDA KHATOON
Class :1 | Section : C

30/08/2007
Name : Deepak Singh Negi
Father Name : Kamal Singh Negi
Mother Name : Nandi Negi
Class :2 | Section : C

30/08/2006
Name : PARSHANT KOCHHAR
Father Name : KAMALJEET
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :3 | Section : C

30/08/2006
Name : NIKITA MUDILA
Father Name : SHAM SINGH MUDILA
Mother Name : BIMLA MUDILA
Class :3 | Section : D

01/09/2007
Name : TANISH
Father Name : PRAVEEN KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : DEEPA YADAV
Class :3 | Section : D

30/08/2005
Name : MOHAMMAD SAMEER
Father Name : SHOUKAT ALI
Mother Name : SHABANA
Class :3 | Section : E

31/08/2005
Name : Anshuman Singh
Father Name : Chiteshwar Singh
Mother Name : Mamta Singh
Class :4 | Section : A

31/08/2005
Name : Himanshi Beniwal
Father Name : Tek Chand
Mother Name : Parakshi Devi
Class :4 | Section : A

31/08/2005
Name : Fahama Sufian
Father Name : Sufian Ahmad
Mother Name : Tarannum Perween
Class :4 | Section : B

02/09/2006
Name : Kirti
Father Name : Satpal Singh
Mother Name : Naina Wati
Class :4 | Section : E

02/09/2004
Name : Manish Singla
Father Name : Sanjay Singla
Mother Name : Poonam Singla
Class :4 | Section : E

31/08/2004
Name : Aditi Srivastava
Father Name : Rajendra Kumar
Mother Name : Shweta
Class :5 | Section : A

31/08/2004
Name : Syed Aqsam
Father Name : Syed Quamrul Hassan
Mother Name : Saima Sultan
Class :5 | Section : E

30/08/2003
Name : PIYUSH SHARMA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : AMARTI DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

02/09/2003
Name : Manish
Father Name : Ram Darsh Yadav
Mother Name :
Class :6 | Section : C

29/08/2003
Name : Prabjot Singh
Father Name : Amarjit Singh
Mother Name : Shweta Virat
Class :6 | Section : C

30/08/2003
Name : PARITOSH MISHRA
Father Name : RAKESH KR. MISHRA
Mother Name : AMRITA ANAND
Class :6 | Section : F

02/09/2002
Name : AMAN SHARMA
Father Name : VIRENDER KR. SHARMA
Mother Name : KUSUM SHARMA
Class :7 | Section : B

02/09/2002
Name : GARIMA BANSAL
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : MADHU
Class :7 | Section : D

30/08/2003
Name : MAYANK UNIYAL
Father Name : MUKESH UNIYAL
Mother Name : SEEMA UNIYAL
Class :7 | Section : D

02/09/2001
Name : NEHA SHARMA
Father Name : MUKESH SHARMA
Mother Name : MADHU SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : A

01/09/2000
Name : RITIK SINGH
Father Name : SURESH BABU
Mother Name : SONAM
Class :8 | Section : A

30/08/2001
Name : CHIRAG GOEL
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :8 | Section : B

02/09/2002
Name : D.L KAVYA REDDY
Father Name : DPN REDDY
Mother Name : D.GAYATHRI REDDY
Class :8 | Section : B

30/08/2000
Name : KASHISH KAUR
Father Name : JAGJIT SINGH
Mother Name : SUKVINDER KAUR
Class :8 | Section : B

30/08/2001
Name : JAHNVI CHAUHAN
Father Name : ASHOK CHAUHAN
Mother Name : SUNITA CHAUHAN
Class :8 | Section : D

31/08/2001
Name : KRITI SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : SUNIL KR SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : MANJU SRIVASTAVA
Class :8 | Section : D

01/09/2001
Name : MUNINDER
Father Name : AMAN SINGH
Mother Name : RAMA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : E

01/09/1999
Name : MD.MUDASSIR MAZHAR
Father Name : MD.MAZAR HAQUE
Mother Name : FAIZUN NISA
Class :10 | Section : B

30/08/1998
Name : DIPANSHI RAJPUT
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR RAJPUT
Mother Name : LALITA RAJPUT
Class :11 | Section : B

31/08/1997
Name : PREM PRAKASH
Father Name : AJAY PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : PRATIBHA SRIVASTAVA
Class :12 | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • It's a matter of immense pleasure that, three students have been selected in IIT Advance and other competitive exams. It is further mentioned that it was the first batch of the school appeared in Std XII.

      Download
  • Congratulations to all the students of our school of class X & XII for their 100% result in the board exam. Undermentioned students have secured above 90% marks Kashih Agarwal, HImanshu Mangla, Akansha, Nikita Mishra, Shailendra Gupta, Amit Pandey, Akshita Sharma, Akhil Jindal and Alka Agarwal

    sd/-

    Dr. V . K. Barthwal

     
  • Our class 12th Board result for the session 2013-14 is 100 percent.

      Download
  • Our class 10th Board result for the session 2013 - 14 is 100 percent, undermentioned students have secured 10 & 9.8 CGPA. Himanshu Choudhary, Saurabh kumar Choudhary & Srishti, Mansi Pandey, Quree Chauhan, Rahul Srivastava, Sayanika Gosh

     
  • Our students won 6 gold medals 5 silver medals and 8 bronze medals in the THIRD ALL INDIA OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 at Vasco De Gama (Goa).

     
  • Our students won the prize at CBSE Science Exhibition and secured position in top 20 out of 95 schools and 134 projects.

     
  • Deepanjali Sharma a student of class XI represented Delhi and NCR in DAVNational Sports organised by DAV university Jalandhar, from 8th – 10th December 2013 and won a Silver medal in 200 mt race and a bronze medal in 4x100 mt relay race.

     
  • Our students won Gold Medal in their project “Effect of Neem blended urea on ammonia run off and wheat production” under Zonal Science Exhibition organised by Directorate of Education, South Delhi 2013 - 14.