logo
DAV Public School, Jasola Vihar
Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi, 110025

Latest News  
  • SUPRRET SAHU,PRAVEEN KUMAR PANDEY,ASHI CHOUDHARY,ACHINTYA NATH-Top Rankers of Science Olympiad
  • Math Olympiad in progress -9100 students successfully completed
  • Huge Milestones Achieved. Science Olympiad conducted successfully- 11500 students
  • PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS of Std XII ― 2015 available at davcmc.net.in
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR

Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi ,110025

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, JASOLA VIHAR
About Our School

D.A.V. Public School, Jasola Vihar, New Delhi is an institution that truly symbolizes the moving and Read More

Principal's Message

Today’s children are future of tomorrow. No two children are identical, even two faces Read More

Happy Birthday

14/02/2008
Name : OMAR NIZAM SIDDIQUI
Father Name : NIZAMUDDIN S
Mother Name : NAZEEN KHAN
Class :1 | Section : D

11/02/2007
Name : Abhinav Bisht
Father Name : Mohan Singh
Mother Name : Sunita Bisht
Class :2 | Section : B

14/02/2006
Name : Vishal Sharma
Father Name : Sanjay Sharma
Mother Name : Babita Sharma
Class :2 | Section : D

11/02/2006
Name : AASHI SAHAY
Father Name : ATISH
Mother Name : PAMMI
Class :3 | Section : C

12/02/2006
Name : NITISHA BIDHURI
Father Name : SANJEEV BIDHURI
Mother Name : SUNITA BIDHURI
Class :3 | Section : E

15/02/2006
Name : Pranav Nautiyal
Father Name : Pradeep Nautiyal
Mother Name : Anita Nautiyal
Class :4 | Section : A

14/02/2006
Name : Garima Arya
Father Name : Manohar Lal Arya
Mother Name : Laxmi Arya
Class :4 | Section : B

12/02/2005
Name : Akshat Pandey
Father Name : Laxmikant Pandey
Mother Name : Kamini Pandey
Class :4 | Section : C

13/02/2005
Name : Adapa Sai Devesh
Father Name : Mahesh Adapa
Mother Name : A.Lilita Kumari
Class :4 | Section : D

14/02/2005
Name : D.Chaitanya Reddy
Father Name : D.P.N Reddy
Mother Name : D.Gayathri Reddy
Class :4 | Section : E

11/02/2005
Name : Riya Kumari
Father Name : Rajiv Kumar
Mother Name : Bunty Singh
Class :4 | Section : E

11/02/2004
Name : Madhur Gupta
Father Name : Rajiv Lochan
Mother Name : Kanchan Gupta
Class :5 | Section : A

11/02/2003
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : DEEPA
Class :5 | Section : B

12/02/2004
Name : Md.Zaid Faiyaz
Father Name : Faiyazul Haque
Mother Name : Shabnam Ara
Class :5 | Section : C

14/02/2005
Name : SANIDHYA SINGH
Father Name : MANOJ SINGH
Mother Name : SHILINI SINGH
Class :5 | Section : D

12/02/2003
Name : GAURAV CHAUDHARY
Father Name : MADHAV SINGH
Mother Name : JAIPRAKASH SINGH
Class :6 | Section : A

15/02/2003
Name : ANSH BARNWAL
Father Name : DHANANJI KUMAR
Mother Name : PUNITA
Class :6 | Section : D

15/02/2004
Name : RISHABH JHA
Father Name : DIVANKAR JHA
Mother Name : RAKHI JHA
Class :6 | Section : E

14/02/2004
Name : VARUN KAUSHIK
Father Name : AJAY KAUSHIK
Mother Name : ANNU KAUSHIK
Class :6 | Section : E

13/02/2002
Name : HARSH KAUSHAL
Father Name : TILAK RAJ
Mother Name : ANJANA KAUSHAL
Class :7 | Section : A

15/02/2003
Name : PUSHKAR RAJ
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ABHILASHA KUMARI
Class :7 | Section : A

15/02/2001
Name : TUSHIKA PANCHAL
Father Name : RAVINDER
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :7 | Section : B

12/02/2000
Name : RITIK SRIVASTAV
Father Name : VIJAY PRASAD SHANKAR SINHA
Mother Name : SEEMA SRIVASTAV
Class :8 | Section : A

14/02/2001
Name : RIYA KUMARI
Father Name : JOGINDER KUMAR
Mother Name : PADAM PARAG
Class :8 | Section : B

11/02/2002
Name : KHUSHI BHARDWAJ
Father Name : RAJ KR. SHARMA
Mother Name : SUMAN SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : C

14/02/2001
Name : SHIVANI KUMAR
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA
Class :8 | Section : D

11/02/2000
Name : CHAITANYA RAJPUT
Father Name : DEENDAYAL RAJPUT
Mother Name : HEM KUMARI
Class :9 | Section : D

12/02/1997
Name : BHAWNA MEENA
Father Name : MAHESH CHAND MEENA
Mother Name : SUMAN DEVI MEENA
Class :11 | Section : B

15/02/1998
Name : SAURABH KR. CHOUDHARY
Father Name : PRAWIN KR. CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : RINKU KUMARI
Class :11 | Section : B

12/02/1997
Name : ARUSHI TANWAR
Father Name : RAVI TANWAR
Mother Name : MADHU TANWAR
Class :12 | Section : B

14/02/1996
Name : AKSHAY LOHIYA
Father Name : JAGAT SINGH LOHIYA
Mother Name : MUKESH LOHIYA
Class :12 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Different Courses in Class XI (Session: 2016-17)

      Download
  • NOTIFICATION FOR DRAW

      Download
  • Circular from Education Department regarding Nursery Admission 2016 - 2017

      Download
  • Draw of Children for Nursery who have 50 points will be held on school premises on 11 February 2016 at 2.00 pm

     
  • Chemistry practical exam schedule to be held on 9 and 10 Feb 2016. Report by sharp 7:15 am.

      Download
  • LIST OF CHILDERN WITH POINTS WHO APPLIED FOR NURSERY ADMISSION

      Download
  • LIST OF CANDIDATE APPLIED FOR NURSERY ADMIOSSION (SESSION: 2016-17)

      Download
  • Note for Nursery Admission:- Parents are requested to take the print out of online filled form and submit the form along with the relevant documents at school fee counter with registration fee of Rs 25/- .

     
  • For Nursery Admission : Uploading of photos and Scan documents (Step 5 & 6) are not mandatory. Please submit the same at the time of submission of form at school counter.

     
  • Winter Break Holiday Home Work (Pre-School and Pre-Primary)

      Download
  • Winter Break Revision Schedule (VI to X)

      Download
  • Winter Break Holiday Home Work ( I to V)

      Download
  • Winter Vacations will be from 1st Jan 2016 to 15th Jan 2016

     
  • ADMISSION CRITERIA OF PRE- PRIMARY FOR SESSION 2016 - 2017

      Download
  • Boxing Championship was organised by D. A. V. National Sport 2015 at MHAC School Nagbani Jammu (J & K) . Shradhanjali Singh(X-C) of D. A. V. Jasola Vihar won a bronze medal in Boxing.

     
  • In the CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition-2015, out of 200 projects, Nitin Kumar Srivastava's (XIth) project is selected to participate in the National Level Science Exhibition.

     
  • It gives us immense pleasure to share that Aakarsha Sexena bagged third place and Ankita , Ritika Rawat bagged second place in KATA which is a KK GUJO INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 held AT MALAYSIA

     
  • Children of D. A. V. Public School, won Gold, Silver and Bronze medals in 6th DBKA Delhi State Karate Championship 2015, organised at Talkatora Indoor Stadium by Delhi Budokan Karate Association.