logo
DAV Public School, Jasola Vihar
Plot No.3, Pocket-6, New Delhi - 110025
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Faculty  

NTT

S.No Name Designation  Qualification
1 Poonam Sharma PRT (Incharge) B.Com.Pass , M.A(Hindi) , B.Ed , N.T.T.
2 Jyoti Harjai PRT (Incharge) M.A.(Eco) B.Ed.
3 Bhavna Nagpal NTT BA (pass), NTT, B.Ed
4 Garima Bisht Kandari NTT M.Com, B.Ed, NTT
5 Geeta NTT B.Com B.Ed
6 Neelam Babbar NTT NTT, Graduation.
7 Poonam Bagai NTT B.Com,M.A (Hindi), NTT (Under SCERT), B.Ed
8 Snigdha Matta Bedi  NTT  ECCE, B.Ed, B.Sc 
9 Yojana Nagar  NTT  MA English ,  ECCE ( SCERT ). BA (Hons) English 

PRT

S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Vandana Bhargava Supervisory Head (Primary) MA (English ) B.Ed
2 Ankita Arora PRT Hindi M.A., B.Ed
3 Amit Kumar Instrumental Tabla (Music)  B.A.
4 Arti Singh Librarian M.A,   M.LIB
5 Gayatri Jaitly PRT BA ( English) Hons, B. Ed
6 Geeta Chadha PRT English BEd. MA English
7 Hina Zarreen  PRT Art MFA
8 Kavita Rai PRT Science B.Sc , B.Ed
9 Lata Rana PRT English and Social Science M.A ( English), B.Ed ( English and Social Science)
10 Manudev PRT Sanskrit B.Ed, M.A
11 Monica Amla PRT S.St B. A, B. Ed
12 Neeru Kumar PRT Hindi  B.A. ,B.Ed
13 Rajesh Mehta PRT Science BSc(H), M.Ed
14 Ravi Goswami PRT PET B.A Prog and B.PEd
15 Sachin Kumar PRT PET M.PEd
16 Simrit Librarian MLib and English
17 Neelam Lata PRT Hindi M .A  , B.Ed (CTET)
18 Nidhi Arya  PRT - English  English Hons. M. A. English, B. Ed. 
19 Nishat Mehdi PRT English M.A English, M.Ed 
20 Nishtha Sharma  PRT English  BA Hons (English), MA English, B.Ed
21 Nupur Sharma Shrivastav PRT  Maths B.Sc Maths (Hons.), B.Ed
22 Parul Sharma  PRT Science M.Sc ( Microbiology) , B.Ed
23 Payal Nirula PRT  MA B.ED
24 Pragya Saxena PRT  B.Ed, M. A History
25 Pramila Dagar PRT Science M.Sc , M.Ed
26 Priti Mahajan PRT  MA ,B.Ed
27 Pushpita Mukherjee PRT Music MA(Vocal Music)
28 Rakesh Kumar Arora PRT Computer M C A, B.Sc (Computer Science)
29 Ramesh Chander Upadhyay PRT Sanskrit B.A , B.Ed
30 Renu Maria Lal  PRT Computers MCA
31 Seema Miyan PRT Maths B..Sc.,B.Ed.,CTET
32 Shalini Semwal PRT - Drawing M. A B. Ed
33 Sheetu Kukkar PRT SSt.  M. A, B. Ed. 
34 Shilpa Jain PRT Maths B.Com(H), M.Com, CTET , B.Ed.
35 Shruti Rawat  PRT Maths MSc Mathematics,  B.Ed
36 Sumiti Saluja PRT Maths BA(Hons) Maths , B.Ed, MBA. CTET .
37 Swati Sharma  NTT B.com, NTT, CTET 
38 T.V.Madhavi  PRT  Maths MSc BEd 
39 Tarawati Sharma PRT MSc IT, BSc Zoology 
40 Tazeen Faruqui  PRT  B.Sc , B.Ed
41 Urmila Sharma  PRT  B.Sc B.Ed
42 Urmita Roy Choudhury PRT  M.Sc. B.Ed
43 Veenu Arora PRT English BSc.HomeScience Honours B.Ed.
44 Vidushi Sharma  PRT Social Science  Post Graduate 

TGT

S.No Name Designation  Qualification
1 Arti Joshi Supervisory Head(Secondary) MSc, BEd
2 Anki Garg TGT Computer Science MCA
3 Anshu Rikhi  TGT Science  MSc Chemistry, BEd
4 Archana Kotiyal TGT Geography B.A(Hons) Geography, M.sc(Hons) Geography and B.Ed
5 Kanta Sharma  TGT English M. A. B.Ed
6 Malti Aggarwal TGT Computers MCA
7 Manisha Sharma TGT Physics  MSc
8 Meenakshi TGT  Mathematics M.Sc., B.Ed.
9 Naresh Singh Bisht TGT PET BA, B.PED, MA
10 Neetu Gupta TGT Maths M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, CTET
11 Nishi Singh TGT English B.A(H) English, B.Ed. CTET 
12 Nitika Mangla TGT Physics MSc Physics,BEd,CTET
13 Nupur Sharma TGT Social Science MA, MPhil (History)
14 Parul Bhadauria  TGT Biology  M.Sc Botany and B.Ed
15 Prayanica Koul  TGT Chemistry  MSc. ( chemistry), B.Ed
16 Ranjana TGT Hindi B.A. (Hons.)Hindi, M.A.Hindi , B.Ed., C.T.E.T. 
17 Ratna Dev Shastri TGT Sanskrit M.A. B. Ed
18 Renu Sharma TGT Hindi M.A. , B.Ed
19 Samir Kumar Mishra TGT Sanskrit Ph. D. 
20 Sarika TGT PET BPed,MA, UGC Net, PhD.
21 Sarita Bishnoi  TGT Hindi  M.A.,B.Ed.,Ph.D, UGC NET Qualified,  PGDCA
22 Saroj TGTHindi MA+B.Ed
23 Sooma Samaddar TGT Maths M.Sc ( Applied  Mathematics ) ,  B.Ed 
24 Suhani Bhati TGTGeography  MSc geography., B.Ed
25 Sulakshna Sharma TGT Biology M.Sc B.ed
26 Sweta Mishra TGT Physics M.Sc ,B.Ed,CTET qualified
27 Teena Wadhwa  TGT Economics  BA Hons Economics,  B Ed, MA Economics 

PGT

S.No. Name Designation  Qualification
1 Parvesh Pandey Supervisory Head (Senior) BA Hons. (Maths), MA (Maths), B.Ed., M.Phil. (Maths)
2 Anand Choudhary  PGT Mathematics M.Sc.(Mathematics) , B.Ed.
3 Anjali Arora PGT Computer Science M.Sc Computer Science
4 Aparna Sharma  PGT English  M.A. B.Ed
5 Deepak PGT Political Science  M. Phil, MA, B. Ed
6 Diksha Neolia PGT Psychology   M.A Clinical Psychology and B.Ed 
7 Jaity Kautilya PGT IP MCA
8 Mili Jaitly PGT Commerce M Com B Ed
9 Chander Kiran PGT Physical Education B.P.ED,M.PED,MPHIL 
10 Jabunnisha  PGT History  M.A (History) ,B.Ed
11 Prachi Singh  PGT Chemistry  M.Sc Organic Chemistry, B.Ed
12 Priyanka Bhattacharjee PGT Economics M.Sc Economics
13 Sarika Dhingra  PGT English MA English ,B.Ed
14 Sasmita Panigrahy  PGT Biology M.Sc.(Zoology), M.Sc.(Industrial Bio Tech.), B.Ed.
15 Shilpa Sharma PGT Accounts and BSt. B.Ed, M.Com , M.Phil
16 Vibha Gera PGT Physics M.Sc(Physics)and B.Ed